TRADING TERMS – GENERAL

Use of Site and Changes
  1. Access and use by you of the site or placing an order for product constitutes your acceptance of these terms and conditions. By using the site you are deemed to have accepted our terms and conditions, current at the time, from the date on which you first use the site or purchase product.
  2. These terms and conditions apply to any user of the site whether a visitor, a retailer, a wholesaler, a trader or otherwise. If you do not accept these terms and conditions then you must refrain from using the site.
  3. You agree to take responsibility for using the internet and the site with courtesy and responsibility and be familiar with and practice good etiquette, as deemed by us.
  4. These terms and conditions may change or be updated from time to time. It remains the responsibility of the user to access and check these terms and conditions whenever you access the site. The latest version of these terms and conditions will govern any future usage by you of the site.
  5. We reserve the right to amend, change or update any information on the site including our terms and conditions, at any time and without prior notice. You should regularly familiarise yourself with our current terms and conditions by which you are bound. By continuing to use the site and by continuing to receive our newsletter, you are deemed to have accepted the information on the site and the terms and conditions as amended, changed, updated and current at the time.

Contents of and Accuracy of Information on the Site
  1. All reasonable efforts will be taken to ensure that the information on our site is accurate; however, no liability shall attach to us in the event of a mistake or error. You acknowledge that you arrive at your own decision regarding products, services and information contained on the site and do not rely on any statement or representation made by us. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for any action you take in reliance on any information on or the contents of our site.
  2. We may change the content, products and/or services described on the site at any time without prior notice and we will aim to correct any error or inaccuracy that is brought to our attention within a reasonable time.

Intellectual Property and Trademarks
  1. Wilton Welsh Ltd (and its licensors if relevant) owns all propriety and intellectual property rights in the site, including but not limited to text, graphics, logos, icons and sound recordings and the software and other material underlying or forming part of our products and services and the Site. A user may not without our prior written consent, in any form or by any means:
  2. adapt, reproduce, copy, store, distribute, print, display, perform, publish or create derivative works from any part of the site; and/or
  3. commercialise, copy or on-sell any information or items obtained from any part of the Site.
  4. All content on this site is owned by us (or any other provider approved by us) and is protected by the applicable intellectual property and propriety rights and laws. No use of the site’s content is permitted without the express prior written consent of Wilton Welsh Ltd, and where applicable, any other intellectual property right holder. Enquiries and permission requests may be sent to us at info@dbrief.co.nz

Customer Service Policy
Wilton Welsh Ltd is committed to providing exceptional customer service and quality products. We endeavour to make sure that all products listed on our website are currently in stock and pricing is true and correct. Orders are dispatched within 2 working days. Standard delivery time frames are between 3-7 business days. However, Wilton Welsh Ltd will not be liable for orders that are delivered outside these times due to unforeseen circumstances. In the event that an ordered item is not available, or we are unable to fulfil your order, we will notify you within 2 business days to arrange an agreeable alternative item, a backorder or a full refund. All of our prices are in New Zealand dollars (NZD) and include GST (Goods and services tax) as of 19th September 2014. All orders are offered with FREE SHIPPING New Zealand wide. At this time we do NOT accept international orders through our website, please contact us at info@dbrief.co.nz to enquire about a special order.

Passing of Risk and Title
Risk in products remains with us until they are delivered to you. Title in the products will pass to you upon delivery if full payment in full has been made for them.

Consumer Legislation
The Consumer Guarantees Act 1993 (“the CGA”) applies to consumers (as defined in the CGA) only, and does not apply to businesses. If you are a trader, retailer or other business person who purchases products for business purposes the CGA will not apply.

Returns and Refunds
Please choose carefully as due to the nature of the products, there will be NO RETURN or REFUND other than for the wrong product being delivered. This policy includes value and super saver packs. Any returns must be by prior arrangement with Wilton Welsh Ltd. Please contact us and if a return request is approved, a return authorisation reference will be issued which must be included with your return within 7 days of receipt of delivery. The product packaging must be unopened and untampered with. When replacements are not available Wilton Welsh Ltd may, at its discretion, provide a complete refund. Wilton Welsh will notify you via e-mail of the status of the replacement or refund. You can expect a refund in the same form of payment originally used for purchase within 7 business days of Wilton Welsh Ltd receiving your return.
Postage or courier charges on returns are not refundable unless by prior arrangement

 CANCELATION POLICY

 Once an order has been placed it can not be cancelled.
 
PRIVACY AND SECURITY 

 
Privacy Policy

We value your privacy. We will not sell, give or disclose your personal information to anyone. A more detailed explanation about how we safeguard your personal information is described below.

Resale or Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
Wilton Welsh Ltd does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected by our website including emails and orders. Shopping online with www.dbrief.co.nz is as safe, if not safer, than shopping in an actual store. www.dbrief.co.nz in conjunction with DPS utilises industry standard SSL (secure socket layers) for your online security. Secure Socket Layers Web Server Encryption scrambles and encrypts information sent between your computer and our server. This ensures that your information can't be viewed, stolen or copied.

DPS have a dedicated and purpose built development and data centre, specially designed for payments processing. DPS have invested and continue to re-invest in state of the art, bank grade security and infrastructure. DPS are fully certified as Visa AIS and MasterCard SDP (PCI-DSS) compliant at processor level; using Ernst and Young Risk Management services for quarterly scans on systems and full onsite audits, annually.

All sensitive information is encrypted with the 3DES protocol, with Atalla Network Security Processors. For more information on these standards please go to http://www.visa-asia.com/secured or http://sdp.mastercardintl.com.If you prefer to order by email, please email us on info@dbrief.co.nz with your contact details. We will then call you during business hours to process your order.

PRIVACY LEGAL POLICY


Definitions
In this Privacy Policy:

Wilton Welsh Ltd and we, our or us mean Wilton Welsh Ltd.

Newsletter
means any written communication that we may send to you (and as such includes other communications, not only a newsletter) whether by way of electronic communication, hard copy or otherwise;

Privacy Policy
means this Privacy Policy;

Site means our website www.dbrief.co.nz and is owned by Wilton Welsh Ltd

User -you
and your mean any user or visitor of our Site, as applicable.

BACKGROUND
We may collect information about site users. This information can be personally identifiable information or aggregated data. We want to ensure that you understand the terms and conditions relating to the way in which we collect information and the use of that information. This Privacy Policy tells you what information we collect, what we do with it, and your rights to view, correct or change it. All information will be collected and held in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1993.

The Information That We Collect
Wilton Welsh Ltd operates the website www.dbrief.com.au as part of our operations we may gather certain types of information about the users of our Site:Personally Identifiable Information - this is provided by you when you register for services that we may offer. Examples of these services could include newsletters or competitions. Providing this information will always be optional. However, some services may not be available to you if you choose not to provide the required information. Aggregated Data - this information is generated by our systems as they track traffic through our site. This information does not identify you personally and is not linked to the personally identifiable information that you may have provided.

Who We Share This Information With
We will not sell or allow third parties to access your personal information without your consent. We release personal information only when we believe the release is required to:

We have collected this information in order to provide the best possible service to you while you are visiting our site. To this end we may use the information that you provide for the following purposes: About Cookies
A cookie is a small file that resides on your computer and is recognised by our server when you visit our site. A cookie does not provide us with any personally identifiable information. It does provide details of your IP address, the computer platform that you use (e.g. Mac or Windows), the browser that you use (e.g. Microsoft Explorer or Netscape) and what domain you are accessing our Site from. With this information we can do the following:

If you would rather we did not use cookies with you, you can refuse them by turning them off in your browser and/or deleting them from your hard drive. You will still be able to visit our Site.

About Other Websites
This privacy policy only relates to our site. You should be aware that we are not responsible for the practices of our advertisers or business partners. Our site may contain links to other sites. You should check their privacy policies before providing personally identifiable information to them or any other third party.

Opting In and Opting Out
You will always have the option to opt in or to opt out of any services we may offer, at any stage. This means you may change your mind at any stage about participating in any of our services.

We Can Change This Privacy Policy
In order to reflect the fact that our business is growing constantly, we reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. By using our site, you agree to be bound by the latest version of the privacy policy.

Your Right to Access Your Information
The Privacy Act of 1993 gives you the right to access and correct the information you have provided to us. You can do this by emailing your request info@dbrief.co.nz and you may ask to be removed from our newsletter recipient’s list or email list(s) at any time. We are happy to discuss any concerns that you may have in providing the information that we require and for further information regarding the information that we hold about you. You may contact us at:

Wilton Welsh Ltd
Address:

19a William Pickering Drive
 Rosedale, 0632

Auckland,New Zealand

Phone: +64 9 4145930
Fax: +64 9 4146685
Email: info@dbrief.co.nz
Order over the phone 0800 602 300
Real Washable Absorbent Underwear for Men, Women and Children.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy